Tự động hóa IoT
We detected that your region is Vietnam. Contact us: +84 904 251 826, sales@mctt.com.vn
Trang chủ » Truyền thông công nghiệp » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện

Media Converters are devices that convert one type of signal transmission medium into another. Copper wires or optical fiber cables serve as a typical medium for signal transmission. The equipment complies with the requirements to devices of Industrial Ethernet class.

Hiển thị 1–10 trong 29 kết quả

Bộ chuyển đổi 4 cổng RS-485 sang quang 3Onedata IMF204-2F-4DI(RS-485)

IMF204-2F(M)-4DI:
4 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, multi-mode 2Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC
IMF204-2F(S)-4DI:
4 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, single-mode 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC
IMF204-2F(SS)-4DI:
4 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi 8 cổng RS-485 sang quang 3Onedata IMF208-2F-8DI(RS-485)

IMF208-2F(M)-8DI:
8 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, multi-mode 2Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC
IMF208-2F(S)-8DI:
8 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, single-mode 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC
IMF208-2F(SS)-8DI:
8 port RS-485 to 2 port optic fiber converter, redundancy, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional, 12~48VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi CAN Bus sang quang 3Onedata MC201

MC201-M:
CAN to fiber converter, 5VDC, multi mode, SC/ST/FC, 20Km
MC201-S:
CAN to fiber converter, 5VDC, single mode, SC/ST/FC, 20Km
MC201-SS:
CAN to fiber converter, 5VDC, single mode, single fiber, SC/ST/FC, 20Km

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi EtherCAT sang quang Single-mode SC 25KM ICP DAS ECAT-2511

ECAT-2511-A CR
EtherCAT Single-Strand Media Converter, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, SC (RoHS)
ECAT-2511-B CR
EtherCAT Single-Strand Media Converter, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, SC (RoHS)

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: ICP DAS

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang 3Onedata Model1100

Model1100-MM:
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model1100-SM:
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model1100-SS:
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 5VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang SFP 3Onedata Model3010

Model3010:
1-port 10/100M media converter with one SFP slot, 5VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Gigabit 3Onedata Model3012

Model3012-MM:
1-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model3012-SM:
1-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-SX/LX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model3012-SS:
1-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-SX/LX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 5VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Gigabit SFP 3Onedata Model3011

Model3011:
1-port 10/100/1000M media converter with one SFP slot, 5VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 2 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang 3Onedata Model1200

Model1200-MM:
2-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model1200-SM:
2-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model1200-SS:
2-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 5VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang 3Onedata IMC101B-F

IMC101B-F(M):
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 12~48VDC
IMC101B-F(S):
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 12~48VDC
IMC101B-F(SS):
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 12~48VDC

Đọc tiếp
Vendor: 3Onedata
1 2 3

Different types of media converters are designed in office and industrial version and built for operation at standard or extended temperature range.

In order to operate more effectively the industrial media converters consider the specific characteristics of the application fields, which are as follows:

  • Oil and gas industry
  • Railway industry
  • Power industry
  • Intellectual transport systems
  • Extraction industry

Functionality of optical media converters

Optical media converters operate of the 2nd level of OSI model, which allows to convert not only the medium, but also the data transmission speed. They also perform such functions as line breakdown notification, control over data transmission stream, etc.

It is possible to choose the items with modifiable amount of ports, conformal PC-boards coating, extended temperature range models with a back-up power source, as well as devices conforming to specific field standards.

If it is required to overcome the twisted pair restriction of 100 m., to get rid of crosstalks or providing it is impossible to lay new connection lines the optical media converters can become essential part of an industrial system. Ethernet converters to optics solve a problem of long distance location and interference protection, whereas DSL extenders reduce the cost of communication lines and facilitate the cable laying.